Information about the treatment of personal data
(Article 13 D.L. 196/2003)

Personal data is collected for the following purposes:
  • allow Comesipronuncia.it to respond to requests made by users
  • provide the services offered by this website
  • send information about the activities and services provided by Comesipronuncia.it
  • diffusion of updates or newsletters
  • verify the quality of the services offered by this website
  • to provide for all the accounting and fiscal obligations
  • to track down alleged offenders if specifically requested and on behalf of the competent authorities
  • collection and diffusion of curricula in order to meet the demand and supply of labor
  • processing of personal data in order to send information and promotional material about products and services, marketing activities, calendar of events
  • processing of personal data as a result of subscribing to specific services


How personal Data is processed Data treatment (in particular everything concerning organization, storage, processing, blocking, modification, use, interconnection, communication, diffusion, removal and destruction, selection, comparison, recording, including disclosure to third parties when necessary) is performed by computerized procedures.

Communication and disclosure of data Data will not be communicated and/or disclosed to others.

Treatment of sensitive data Personal sensitive data, included in a curriculum vitae, which may reveal racial or ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, party membership, the adhesion to trade unions, religious, philosophical or political associations, as well as personal data disclosing health and sex life may be processed only with a written consent.

Access to data and basic security guarantees Providing email address it is necessary to benefit from the services and products provided by this websites, such as the newsletter or pronunciation requests. Providing this information is optional, but without it, Comesipronuncia.it will not be able to provide such services. Comesipronuncia.it keeps personal data in such a way to minimize even accidental risks of destruction or loss, and to prevent unauthorized access or unauthorized treatment which does not conform to the gathering purposes. To do this, Comesipronuncia.it has taken all the appropriate security measures concerning its foreground, according to the latest technical progress, to the nature of data and the specific characteristics of the treatment guaranteed by DPR 318/99.

Conferral Providing email address it is necessary to benefit from the services and products provided by this websites, such as the newsletter or pronunciation requests. Providing this information is optional, but without it, Comesipronuncia.it will not be able to provide such services.

To unsubscribe from the mailing list of Pronounceitright.com, please click Unsubscribe from our newsletter

Right to access to personal information and other rights (Article 13 D.L. 196/2003)
  1. You have the right to verify the existence of personal data concerning yourself, even if not recorded yet, and to receive a clear communication of it.
  2. You have the right to obtain information about:
    1. how your personal data was obtained
    2. which are the purposes and methods of data treatment
    3. which logic has been applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments
    4. the identification of the owner, the manager and the representative in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2
    5. the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may come aware of it as appointed State representative, managers or appointees
  3. You have the right to obtain:
    1. updating, rectification or, when required, integration of data
    2. the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the removal of unlawfully processed data, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which was collected or subsequently processed
    3. The evidence that the actions described in letters a) and b) have been notified, as well as their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or distributed, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly clear disproportionate action compared to the protected right
  4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
    1. for legitimate reasons you have the right to object to the treatment of your personal data, even if pertaining to the collection purpose
    2. you have the right to object to the treatment of your personal data in case of advertising material dispatch, direct marketing, market surveys or commercial communications


Owner and responsible for the data treatment Owner and responsible for the data treatment is Patrizia Serra C.F.: SRRPRZ61S51B354K, P.IVA. 06327520968 Contact the person in charge of the data treatment

Information updates The terms of use of websites can be updated. We encourage you to read this document periodically.

Enter the difficult name to pronounce

Sign up to our newsletter

Follow us on

Questo sito utilizza cookie. Proseguendo nella navigazione acconsenti all'utilizzo dei cookie. Ulteriori informazioni OK